Log-in
Search

Monoi Coconut Oil

Monoi coconut oil has been used for centuries. From the time when the tiare blossoms are hand picked and the coconut split open, monoi oil is lovingly made to add a touch of Tahiti to the world. 

Traditionally, monoi coconut oil has always held a special place in the heart of the Polynesian people. This simple yet remarkable ingredient is included in many different past and present areas of the islanders' practices such as in intricate religious ceremonies, in holistic medicine practices and in more humble daily usage including the beauty care of both body and hair.

 
 
Scroll to top